We use cookies to help give you the best experience on our site. By continuing, you agree to our use of Cookies. Please see our PRIVACY POLICY for more information on how your data is used.
Got It

Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Under the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) data protection rules, Hannah’s Pet Portraits is required to let you know how we process the personal data that we hold on you. You can request at any time that we delete your information from our records.

Hannah’s Pet Portraits is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, The data controller is Hannah’s Pet Portraits.

Information We May Collect From You

We may collect and process the following data about you:

If you contact Hannah’s Pet Portraits through our website or via hanspetportraits@gmail.com, your email address and message will be stored.

We process data relating to those individuals or organizations who use Hannah’s Pet Portraits services, whether paid for or by getting in contact. In the course of providing you with a portrait, we will have your personal information. For example:

Contact Information: When you place an enquiry, we collect your first and last name, address, phone number (optional) and email address.

Billing information: We require users of Hannah’s Pet Portraits services to pay in the account provided after the payment deposit and price is agreed. We will provide the bank details for this as and when. We do not have access to your billing details.

If you visit hannahspetportraits.co.uk we may automatically collect technical information such as the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, products you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages.

We also use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

Uses Made of the Information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

To answer any queries that you may have relating to our products and services.

To provide you with the services Hannah's Pet Portraits offers.

To notify you about changes to our service.

To administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.

Disclosure of Your Information

Hannah’s Pet Portraits will not share, rent, or sell your personally identifiable information with third-parties. We may, however, share your information with third parties when we are authorized to share such information. By using our services, you authorize Hannah’s Pet Portraits to share your personal information with the third-parties we partner with to provide our services to you.

Third-party service providers: Hannah’s Pet Portraits may use third-party service providers to enable us to provide you with its services. Their respective privacy policy dictates each third-party service provider's use of your personal information. Hannah’s Pet Portraits currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Promotions: Hannah's Pet Portraits uses MailChimp as its email service provider. Through MailChimp, we collect contact information, distribute our promotions, and track actions you take that assist us in measuring the performance of the website and newsletters. Upon subscription, we also track the pages you visit on the website through MailChimp. All data submitted at the time of subscription to our promotions is stored on MailChimp's servers. You may access MailChimp's privacy policy here. At any time, you may be removed from our promotion list by clicking on the unsubscribe button provided in each email.

Where We Store Your Personal Data

The information you provide directly to Hannah’s Pet Portraits is stored on secure Google Firebase servers administered by Google, providing an infrastructure capable of being compliant with GDPR.

The input of personal data is at the user's discretion. We have strict policies and procedures regarding the storage, processing and transmission of your personal data. However, we cannot be held liable for any unauthorized access and use of your personal data.

Your Rights

You have the following rights regarding your data:

The right to get a copy of your data that we hold.

The right to modify any incorrect data that we hold.

The right to ask us to stop using your data.

The right to ask us to erase your data.

The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Customer Services at hanspetportraits@gmail.com.

Close

Hand Painted, Drawn or Digital Portraits

Husky silhouette gold

Personalised portraits using your favourite photographs; perfect for special gifts and happy memories.

Hey there! I’m Hannah and I specialise in high quality personalised pet portraits using your everyday photographs. These custom portraits are perfect for special, meaningful gifts or personal happy memories, to celebrate the bond between you and your pet. I have two beloved dogs myself, so I completely understand what pet’s mean to their owners. I aim to capture their unique character and always ensure that each portrait is created with love.

I offer a range of portrait options at a variety of prices; digital portraits at £20, watercolour hand painted portraits at £65-£90, acrylic hand painted portraits on box canvas at £65-£110, and coloured pencil drawings at £100-£160. Further details and examples of these can be found below or on the drop down menu.

My subjects are usually dogs, cats and horses, but I am more than happy to branch out to more exotic animals if required!
Customer relationships are extremely important to me and I pride myself on my 100% 5* reviews, I won’t send a portrait unless the customer is completely happy with it.

I am based in Bristol but I am happy to post my artwork anywhere in the UK or Worldwide (delivery fee would increase if outside of the UK).
Please have a browse of my website and don’t hesitate to get into contact via hanspetportraits@gmail.com if have any questions.
I absolutely love what I do, and I hope that you do too!

Customer Testimonials

Sarah B
Husky silhouette gold

“Hannah is a very talented lady and the portrait she produced was incredible. She kept me posted all the way through the process of creating the picture and I was blown away by the end result. Fabulous”

Cathy C
Husky silhouette gold

“Hannah did a fantastic portrait. I had wanted to get my friend a present of a portrait of her much loved pet and Hannah captured him perfectly.  Her contact and updates throughout the process were fantastic.  Really pleased and a happy recipient too. Will use again and highly recommend.”

Zoe G
Husky silhouette gold

“Hannah is amazing!! I ordered a painting of my 4 month old puppy! I was blown away with the outcome! it is amazing and I'm so so so happy with it I would definitely recommend Hannah!!”

How Hannah's Pet Portraits Works

Browse
1. Browse Portrait Options/Prices and choose your Style and Size
Review
2. Review the ‘Take/Choose An Effective Photo’ information
Upload
3. Upload or email your favourite photos
Discuss
4. Artist 1-2-1 to discuss your portrait and timescale
Money
5. 50% Deposit if you are happy to proceed
Review
6. Review your portrait for approval before we post to you
Checkout
1. When you have decided which portrait option and size you would like, please go to the place enquiry page
Select
2. Select your chosen portrait option and size from the dropdown menu
Upload
3. Upload your photos, making sure you have read our how to choose the correct photo link
Notes
4. Add any extra information (if needed) in the notes section
Submit
5. Submit the application, you will get a message if successful
Mail
6. Sit back, relax and wait for us to read your request and get back to you via email
Staffy digital portrait

Take/Choose An Effective Photo

Click Here
Horse digital portrait

Portrait Prices

Cat digital portrait
Collie colour painting

5x7 Inch

A5

8x10 Inch

A4

A3

Digital Portrait (Price Per Pet)

£20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

£20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

£20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

£20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

£20 (Plus £11 for Printing and Postage)

Black and White Painting on Canvas (Price Per Pet)

£45 (Plus £10 Postage)

N/A

£55 (Plus £12 Postage)

£60 (Plus £12 Postage)

£70 (Plus £16 Postage)

Colour Painting on Canvas (Price Per pet)

£65 (Plus £10 Postage)

N/A

£80 (Plus £12 Postage)

£85 (Plus £12 Postage)

£110 (Plus £16 Postage)

Colour Hand Painted Watercolour on Paper (Price Per Pet)

N/A

£65 (Plus £6 for Postage)

N/A

£75 (Plus £8 for Postage)

£90 (Plus £10 for Postage)

Digital Portrait (Price Per Pet)

Down arrow

5x7 Inch - £20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

A5 - £20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

8x10 Inch - £20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

A4 - £20 (Plus £6 for Printing and Postage)

A3 - £20 (Plus £10 for Printing and Postage)

Coloured Pencil (Price Per Pet)

Down arrow

5x7 Inch - N/A

A5 - N/A

8x10 - N/A

A4 Specialist Artist Paper - £100 (Free Postage)

A3 Specialist Artist Paper - £160 (Free Postage)

Colour Painting on Canvas (Price Per pet)

Down arrow

5x7 Inch - £65 (Plus £6 Postage)

A5 - N/A

8x10 Inch - £80 (Plus £8 Postage)

A4 - £85 (Plus £8 Postage)

A3 - £110 (Plus £12 Postage)

Watercolour and Ink (Price Per Pet)

Down arrow

5x7 Inch - N/A

A5 - £65 (Plus £6 for Postage)

8x10 Inch - N/A

A4 - £75 (Plus £6 for Postage)

A3 - £90 (Plus £10 for Postage)

Contact Us

Contact Us
Posing With Pictures
See the beautiful animals we have edited posing next to our portraits below

< Go Back

About Us

Hello and welcome to Hannah's Personalized Portraits. I just wanted to tell you a little bit about myself and my journey towards becoming a portrait Artist.

My love of art and design started at a young age and progressed throughout school; always choosing and growing in creative subjects throughout GCSE, A-Level, College and University. During my Fine Art A-Level I specialised in painting portraits of people, many of which I sold at the age of 17, further igniting my passion for painting. During my Art Foundation course at college I specialised in Fashion, eventually progressing to completing a BA (Hons) in Footwear Design at University. Over the past eight years I have thoroughly enjoyed life as a footwear designer and since progressing to freelance design work in 2016 I have had the opportunity to also revisit my passion for Art.

I have two beloved dogs and so I decided to combine my love for art with my love for animals. I initially began creating digital pet portraits for friends and family who convinced me to advertise publicly, to my joy they were an instant success. I then increased my offering to paintings on canvas and watercolour paintings on paper, of both Pets and People.

There’s nothing more lasting than a portrait of a most beloved pet or person. Portraits make incredible personalised gifts and I will work with you throughout the process to take/choose the best photo and ensure I can achieve the best possible outcome for you. I genuinely love what I do and I think this is conveyed in the finished painting - a lot of love goes into my work.

If you’d like to find out more or can’t find what you’re looking for on my website please contact me here.
Close
dog digital portraitSpaniel digital portrait

< Go Back

Terms and Conditions

After your enquiry

Down arrow

In response to your enquiry I will give you a realistic expectation of your portrait quality (dependent on the photograph quality I have received) and an idea of timescale needed to complete the portrait, before we proceed with any payment.

Deposit Required

Down arrow

I require a 50% deposit prior to starting the portrait, the remainder will be required when you have approved the final portrait (via photo) and before I post it to you.

All Deliveries sent with proof of postage

Down arrow

I will send all paintings tracked and signed for with proof of postage, I cannot be held responsible or give a refund if you do not receive the painting however the value of your painting will be covered by Royal Mail insurance so it can be claimed back.

Close
dog digital portraitDog digital portrait